Congratulations Loudoun Inferno 2021-2022 Middle School and High School players!

Congratulations to all of our Loudoun Inferno players who made their school teams for the 2021-2022 school year. Good luck, ladies!

12U – Groft:
Kara Yurish – Eagle Ridge Middle School
Natalie Groft – Harper Park Middle School
Ella Robles – Harmony Middle School
Emma Barker – River Bend Middle School
Madison Mozingo – Parkside Middle School
Caitlyn Abel – Parkside Middle School

14U – Welton:
Cara Welton – Willard MS
Karissa Bowes – Willard MS
Alexa Knapp – Willard MS
Avery Sullivan – Willard MS
Maya Thaivalappil – Mercer MS
Allison Walls – Simpson MS
Ada Rizley – Trailside MS
Whitley Johns – Simpson MS
Keira O’Malley – Smarts Mill MS
Katie Ross – Smarts Mill MS

14U – Wiechmann:
Ally Schwarz – John Champe HS
Annabelle Widding – Broad Run HS
Bella Reuss – Potomac Falls HS
Emily Settle – Potomac Falls HS
Kiran Kapur – Patriot HS
Natalie Monroe – Paul VI Catholic HS
Emily Ackman – Loudoun Valley HS
Taylor Sourinhong – Freedom HS
Kaylee Kadans – Riverside HS
Natalie Johnston – Riverside HS
Molly Gardner – Eagle Ridge MS

16U – Tydlacka:
Gillian Amrein – Heritage JV
Lauren Cook – Independence Varsity
Gracie De La Cruz – South Lakes Varsity
Halliday Fulcher – Brambleton MS
Sienna Hall – Foxcroft School Varsity
Zoe Kesterson – Washington Varsity
Campbell Murphy – Independence Varsity
Ava Riolo – Brambleton MS
Hanna Riolo – Independence Varsity
Avery Saylor – Stone Bridge Varsity
Anisten Shehadi – Independence Varsity
Allie Tydlacka – Independence Varsity

16U – Underhill:
Lily Underhill – Independence – Varsity
Alexa Squirewell – Stone Bridge – Varsity
Izzy Keeling – Stone Bridge – Varsity
Ava Meincke – Briar Woods – Varsity
Nat Beiter – Stone Bridge – JV
Bailey Lavin – Battlefield – Varsity
Allison Williams – Sherando – Varsity
Jaimie Wall – Loudoun Valley – JV
Mylie Burton – Stone Bridge – Varsity
Alyah Hindi – Broad Run – Varsity
Nadia Pasqualini – Loudoun Valley – Varsity
Sam Kopek – Battlefield – Varsity

18U – Sullivan:
Kaylee Sullivan – Senior Captain – Champe
Erica Barrett – Senior Captain – Briar Woods
Olivia Giannini – Senior Captain – Heritage
Bryn Varanelli – Senior – Freedom
Katie Ryan – Senior – Dominion
Mairin Cooke – Junior Captain – Independence
Katie Novak – Junior – Freedom
Taylor McKinney – Junior – Freedom
Olivia Bruns – Junior – Tuscarora
Wynn Drenning – Junior – Woodgrove
Addie Grinnell – Junior – Heritage
Abby Coffman – Junior – Loudoun County