Loudoun Inferno – A Tradition of Success!

Highlights from the Loudoun Inferno tradition of success

2017 – 2018 Season

  • 2nd Place (Silver Bracket) – Breast Cancer Awareness (18U)
  • 1st Place – Madison Small (10U Black)
  • 2nd Place (Silver Bracket) – Madison Small (14U Red)
  • 1st Place – USSSA Va Stingrays Fall Classic (16U)
  • 2nd Place – USSSA Va Stingrays Fall Classic (10U Black)
  • 2nd Place (Silver Bracket) – USSSA Potomac Falls Challenge (12U Black)

2016 – 2017 Season

  • 2nd Place – ASA Hall of Fame Qualifier (14U Black)
  • 1st Place – Potomack River Clash (14U Red)
  • 2nd Place – Madison Small Memorial (10U Black)
  • 2nd Place – Freeze Bullying (16U Black)
  • 2nd Place – Teavor’s Treasures (10U Black)
  • 2nd Place – Spring Break Out (12U Black)
  • 2nd Place – Angels for Autism (10U Black)
  • 2nd Place – Crusher’s Smackdown (12U Black)
  • 1st Place – USSSA Va Stingrays Spring Classic (14U Black)
  • 1st Place – Virginia USSSA Fastpitch State Tournament (10U Red)
  • 2nd Place – Ft. Magruder Colonial Invitational (10U Black)
  • 1st Place – USSSA NOVA NIT (8U)
  • 2nd Place – USSSA NOVA NIT (10U Red)
  • 1st Place – PONY Pinto East Zone National Championhip (8U)
  • 1st Place – WFC Summer Nationals (14U Black)

2015 – 2016 Season

  • 1st Place – Potomack River Clash (12U Black)
  • 2nd Place – Madison Small Scholarship Benefit (16U)
  • 2nd Place – Pretty in Pink Tournament (14U Black)
  • 2nd Place, Silver Bracket – Crown Trophy NIT (16U)
  • 2nd Place – NOVA Fall Chill Down (14U Black)
  • 2nd Place – Trevor’s Treasures Memorial (12U Red)
  • 2nd Place – April Flowers (14U Red)
  • 2nd Place, Silver Bracket – Mizuno Madness (12U Red)
  • 1st Place – Worth Spring Slam (14U Black)
  • 2nd Place, Silver Bracket – Spring Opener NIT (12U Silver)
  • 1st Place, Silver Bracket – Spring Opener NIT (14U Black)
  • 1st Place, Silver Bracket – Summer Slam NIT (14U Black)
  • 2nd Place – Summer Slam NIT (12U Red)
  • 1st Place, Silver Bracket – Cheshire Cat/ Virginia USSSA State Tournament (16U)
  • 1st Place – Virginia USSSA State Tournament (14U Black)
  • 2nd Place – NOVA NIT (8U)
  • 2nd Place – World Series Warm Up (16U)

2014 – 2015 Season

  • 2nd Place – Potomack River Clash (10U Black)
  • 2nd Place – Crown Trophy NIT (10U Black)
  • 2nd Place – Eastern Mako Challenge (10U Black)
  • 2nd Place, Silver Bracket – Cherry Blossom Tournament (10U Black)
  • 2nd Place – Worth Spring Slam (12U Black)
  • 2nd Place – Spring Opener NIT (12U Black)
  • 1st Place – Spring Thaw (14U Red)
  • 1st Place – Spring Opener NIT (10U Black)
  • 1st Place – Cap City Shootout (10U Black)
  • 1st Place – Road to Salisbury (10U Black)
  • 1st Place – Summer Showcase (10U Black)
  • 1st Place – Loudoun Firecracker NIT (10U Red)
  • 1st Place – Loudoun Firecracker NIT (8U Red)
  • 1st Place – Smithfield Summer Blast (8U Red)

2013 – 2014 Season

  • 1st Place, Silver Bracket – Potomac River Clash NIT (12U Black)
  • 2nd Place Silver Bracket – BRYC Fall Classic (12U Black)
  • 1st Place – Spring Opener NIT (12U Black)
  • 1st Place – BRYC Spring Classic NIT (12U Black)
  • 2nd Place – Heat at the Beach II (12U Black)
  • 1st Place – Ashlee Adams Memorial (12U Black)
  • 1st Place – Mad Hat/Va. USSSA State Tournament (12U Black)
  • 1st Place – NOVA NIT (12U Black)
  • 2nd Place – Spring Thaw (10U Red)
  • 2nd Place – BRYC Spring Classic NIT (10U Red)
  • 2nd Place – Loudoun Firecracker NIT (10U Red)