Congratulations Loudoun Inferno 2020-2021 Middle School and High School players!

Congratulations to all of our Loudoun Inferno players who made their school teams for the 2020-2021 school year. Good luck, ladies!

12U – Groft:
Natalie Groft – Harper Park MS
Mackenzie Summersgill – Lunsford MS

12U – Welton:
Karissa Bowes – Willard MS
Whitley Johns – Smarts Mill MS
Carissa Keefer – Simpson MS
Alexa Knapp – Willard MS
Keira O’Malley – Smarts Mill MS
Ada Rizley – Trailside MS
Avery Sullivan – Willard MS
Maya Thaivalappil – Mercer MS
Allison Walls – Simpson MS
Cara Welton – Willard MS

14U – Wiechmann:
Natalie Johnston – Belmont Ridge MS
Kaylee Kadans – Belmont Ridge MS
Emily Ackman – Blue Ridge MS
Annabelle Widding – Farmwell/Seneca Ridge MS
Molly Gardner – Eagle Ridge MS
Ally Schwarz – Mercer MS
Ava Riolo – Brambleton MS
Bella Reuss – River Bend MS
Emily Settle – River Bend MS
Nat Monroe – Willard MS

14U – Tydlacka:
Lauren Cook – Brambleton MS
Gillian Amrein – Heritage JV
Anna Caron – Freedom JV
Hannah Harris – Heritage JV
Campbell Murphy – Independence Varsity
Grace Rhodes – Herndon JV/Varsity
Hannah Riolo – Independence JV
Avery Saylor – Stone Bridge JV/Varsity
Allie Tydlacka – Independence JV

16U – Underhill:
Lilliana Underhill – Independence
Sophie Wiggins – Loudoun County
Izzy Keeling – Stone Bridge
Mylie Burton – Stone Bridge
Ava Meincke – Briar Woods
Michelle Lyons – Herndon
Hailey Schmid – Westfield
Jaimie Wall – Loudoun Valley
Nadia Pasqualini – Loudoun Valley
Bailey Lavin – Battlefield
Sam Kopek – Battlefield
Alyah Hindi – Broad Run

16U – Sullivan:
Wynn Drenning – Woodgrove Varsity
Olivia Giannini – Heritage Varsity
Mairin Cooke – Independence Varsity
Hannah Bassett – Colgan Varsity
Taylor McKinney – Freedom Varsity
Katie Novak – Freedom Varsity
Maddie Kuni – Freedom Varsity
Katie Ryan – Dominion Varsity
Bryn Varanelli – Freedom Varsity
Addie Grinnell – Heritage Varsity
Abby Coffman – Loudoun County Varsity
Kaylee Sullivan – Champe Varsity
Erica Barrett – Briar Woods Varsity*

Leave a Comment